Schedule & Results, Jr Greyhounds (Sault Female Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
SFHA Governance
Executive Members
Contact Us
Coach Evaluation Form
Online Store
Programs
Jr. Greyhounds
House League
Wildcats
Registration
Register
Tryout Information
Coaches/Trainers/Managers
Coaches/Trainers/Managers
Game/Referee Booking Form
Coach Information
Manager Information
Trainer Information
Team Staff Registration
SFHA Request to Fundraise
OWHA links
OWHA Tournaments
Jr Greyhound Coaching Application
House League Coaching Application
Sponsorship Requests
50/50 Winners
Teams
Teams
Jr Greyhounds Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
U11B
U13BB
U15AA
U15BB
U18A
U18AA
Team Websites
U11B
U13BB
U15AA
U15BB
U18A
U18AA
×
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Jr Greyhounds
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
League Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
176 Games
All Scheduled Games
176 Games
Unreported Games
63 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
176 games
All Opponents
176 games
10U Tier 2 Midland Hornets
3 games
Ancaster Avalanche
1 game
Barrie Sharks
1 game
Bigby Coffee
1 game
Bluewater
2 games
Brantford Ice Cats
1 game
Caledon Coyotes
2 games
Central York Panthers
2 games
Clarington Flames
2 games
Fon Du Lac Junior Warbirds
1 game
Fox Motors Tier 1
2 games
Grand Rapids Griffins
1 game
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
1 game
Honey Baked Detroit
2 games
Huron Heat
1 game
Kalkaska K Stars
1 game
Kalkaska KStars
5 games
Kapuskasing Jaguars
2 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers
1 game
Leaside Wildcats
1 game
Markham-Stouffville Stars
2 games
MGHL Honeybake 12U
1 game
MGHL Traverse City North Stars Black
2 games
MGHL Traverse City North Stars Red
1 game
MGHL Belle Tire
1 game
MGHL K-Stars
1 game
MGHL Midland Hornets
1 game
Mount Clemens Metro Jets
1 game
North Bay Jr. Lakers
2 games
North Bay
1 game
North York Storm
1 game
Oakville Hornets #1260
1 game
Oakville Hornets
1 game
Ottawa Lady 67s
1 game
Sault College
1 game
Sault Ste. Marie SPW Blackhawks
1 game
SDGHA SUDBURY U13 BB LADY WOLVES
3 games
SPW U11A Northside Volkswagen Red
1 game
SPW U11A VW Blue Wolfpack
1 game
SPW U13A Bobcat Trail
1 game
SPW U13A S&T
2 games
SPWHL U10A Jr Knights Black
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
1 game
Strathroy U15AA Blue Water Hawks
2 games
Sudbury Lady Wolves
4 games
Sudbury Sudbury U15BB Wolves
3 games
Sudbury U18 A Lady Wolves
2 games
Sudbury
4 games
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
2 games
Temiskaming Shores
1 game
Thunder Bay Queens
1 game
Timmins Falcons
1 game
Timmins Timmins Falcons
2 games
Toronto Leaside WIldcats (3761)
2 games
Traverse City North Stars
1 game
U10AA Jr. Greyhounds
1 game
U11A SPW Volkswagen Cream
1 game
U11B
10 games
U13BB
34 games
U15AA
18 games
U15BB
13 games
U18 A Soo Jr Greyhounds
1 game
U18A
5 games
U18AA
2 games
Waterloo Ravens
1 game
Whitby Wolves
1 game
Windsor Wildcats
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
176 games
All Venues
176 games
Big Bear Arena - NHL
2 games
Big Bear Arena - Olympic
2 games
Big Bear Arena
6 games
Blind River Community Centre
8 games
Brantford and District Civic Centre
1 game
CAA Centre
3 games
Caledon East Community Centre
1 game
Canlan Sport - York - Rink #2
1 game
Canlan Sports (North York) Rink 3
1 game
Canlan Sports Scarborough
2 games
Canlan Sports
5 games
Centre Ice Arena
4 games
Cheboygan Arena
1 game
Chesswood Arena
2 games
Claude Larose Arena
4 games
East Bayfield Community Centre
1 game
Espanola Regional Recreation Complex Arena
12 games
Gateway Ice Centre
4 games
Gemini Sportsplex
4 games
GFL Gardens
1 game
Iceland Arena
5 games
Irooquois Park Sports Centre
4 games
John Rhodes 1
2 games
John Rhodes 2
4 games
Joshua Creek Arena
1 game
Kalkaska Kaliseum
5 games
Kensington Valley Ice House
4 games
Little Bear Arena
1 game
Meadowvale - Four Rinks
2 games
Michipicoten Memorial Community Centre
2 games
Mohawk Ice Centre
1 game
NCC1
24 games
NCC2
16 games
Norris Center (LSSU)
1 game
Ostego County Sportsplex
5 games
Pullar Stadium
1 game
Rankin
3 games
Raymond Plourde Arena
6 games
Rinx Toronto
1 game
Scotia Bank Pond
1 game
Soo Pee Wee Arena
2 games
Stouffville Clippers Sports Plex
2 games
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex
1 game
Taffy Abel Arena
1 game
Vipond Arena Pad 1
2 games
Walter Gretzky Sports Centre - Pad 1
1 game
Walter Gretzky Sports Centre - Pad 2
3 games
Warren Arena
8 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre - Pad 4
1 game
Westwood
1 game
×
×
Jr Greyhounds
Sep 2023
1 tournament
21 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
41 games
Nov 2023
7 tournaments
22 games
Dec 2023
4 tournaments
16 games
Jan 2024
4 tournaments
19 games
Feb 2024
8 tournaments
23 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
26 games
Apr 2024
5 tournaments
8 games
April 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 06
10:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U18AA
@ Sudbury
Blind River Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 06
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18AA
@ Sudbury
Blind River Community Centre
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
U18AA
PROVINCIALS
MISSISSAUGA
More Details
Apr 12-Apr 14
Tournament
U15BB
Provincials
Mississauga, Ontario
More Details
Apr 12-Apr 14
Tournament
U13BB
Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 12-Apr 14
Tournament
U15AA
OWHA Provincials
Toronto
More Details
Apr 12-Apr 14
Tournament
U11B
OWHA Provincials
Toronto, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 12
8:00 AM
Home Game
U13BB
vs Brantford Ice Cats
1
Meadowvale - Four Rinks
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 12
10:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U15AA
@ Waterloo Ravens
Chesswood Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 12
2:30 PM
Away Game
U13BB
@ Oakville Hornets #1260
2
Meadowvale - Four Rinks
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 12
5:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U15AA
vs Markham-Stouffville Stars
Chesswood Arena
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 13
8:00 AM
Home Game
U13BB
vs London Devilettes
3
Westwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 13
1:45 PM
Home Exhibition
U15AA
vs Brampton Canadettes
Scotia Bank Pond
2-1